UTU External Practical examination schedule for Odd Semester

Practical Examination Schedule
Date: 28/4/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 AM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 7 CAD/CAM PME-751
2 CIVIL 7 CAD LAB
3 CSE 7 INDUSTRIAL INTERACTION PCS-758
4 ECE 7 PROJECT PEC-751
5 EEE 7 POWER SYSTEM LAB PEE-751
6 EE 7 POWER SYSTEM LAB PEE 751

Date: 28/4/2016
Reporting Time: 1:00 PM (Evening Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 7 INDUSTRIAL TRAINING PME-752
2 CIVIL 7 PROJECT LAB
3 CSE 7 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION PCS-751
4 ECE 7 OFC & VLSI SIMULATION LAB PEC-753
5 EEE 7 OFC LAB PEC-751
6 EE 7 FACTs Lab using MATLAB PEE753
7 IT 7 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION LAB PIT 751

Date: 28/4/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 AM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1 CSE 3 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB PEC-352
2 ECE 3 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB PEC-352
3 EE 3 ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB PEC-353
4 IT 3 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB PEC-350

Date: 29/4/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 AM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 5 THEORY OF MACHINE & DESIGN LAB PME-552
2 CIVIL 7 INDUSTRIAL INTERACTION
3 CSE 7 PROJECT PCS-757
4 ECE 7 INDUSTRIAL INTERACTION PEC-752
5 EEE 7 INDUSTRIAL INTERACTION PEE-753
6 EE 7 Industrial Training Seminar PEE754
7 IT 7 PROJECT PIT 757

Date: 29/4/2016
Reporting Time: 1:00 PM (Evening Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 5 HEAT & MASS TRANSFER LAB PME-555
2 CIVIL 5 SOIL MECHANICS LAB PCE-502
3 CSE 5 COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB PCS-551
4 ECE 5 ADV.MICROPROCESSOR LAB PEC-551
5 EEE 7 PROJECT PEE-754
6 EE 7 PROJECT PEE-755
7 IT 5 OPERATING SYSTEM LAB PIT-551

Date: 29/4/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 AM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1 CIVIL 3 SURVEYING LAB PCE-353
2 CSE 3 OOPS LAB USING JAVA PCS-304
3 ECE 3 MEASUREMENT LAB PEE-353
4 EEE 3 MEASUREMENT LAB PEE-353
5 IT 3 Object Oriented Programming Lab using Java/C++ PIT-304

Date: 29/4/2016
Reporting Time: 1:00 PM (Evening Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1 CSE 3 CBNST LAB PCS-302
2 EEE 3 EMEC-1 LAB PEE-352
3 EE 3 Electrical Measurement Lab PEE 352
4 IT 3 Computer Based Numerical & Statistical Techniques Lab PIT-302

Date: 30/4/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 AM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 5 OOPS LAB PCS-557
2 CIVIL 5 STRUCTURE ANALYSIS LAB PCE-501
3 CSE 5 COMPUTER N/W LAB PCS-552
4 ECE 5 OOPS LAB PCS-554
5 EEE 5 OOPS LAB PCS-557
6 EE 5 OOPS LAB PCS-557
7 IT 5 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE LAB PIT-552

Date: 30/4/2016
Reporting Time: 1:00 PM (Evening Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 3 MACHINE DRAWING LAB PME-352
2 CIVIL 3 BMC LAB PCE-352
3 CSE 5 DAA LAB PCS-553
4 ECE 5 DSP LAB PEC-552
5 EEE 5 DSP LAB PEC-552
6 EE 5 EMEC-II LAB PEE-551
7 IT 5 ALGORITHM LAB PCS-553

Date: 01/5/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 PM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 1 ALL FIRST YEAR LABS
2 CIVIL
3 CSE
4 ECE
5 EEE

Date: 02/5/2016
Reporting Time: 9:30 AM (Morning Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 3 FLUID MECHANICS LAB PCE -351
2 CIVIL 3 FLUID MECHANICS LAB PCE -351
3 CSE 5 ADV.JAVA PROG. LAB PCS-555
4 EEE 5 AI LAB PEE-553
5 EE 5 AI LAB PEE-553
6 IT 5 VISUAL PROGRAMMING LAB PIT-554

Date: 02/5/2016
Reporting Time: 1:00 PM (Evening Shift)

S.No. Branch Semester Practical Lab with Code
1. ME 3 MATERIAL SCI LAB PME-351
2 CIVIL 3 BUILDING PLANNING LAB PCE-354
3 CSE 3 DATA STRUCTURE LAB PCS-303
4 ECE 3 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT LAB PEC-351
5 EEE 3 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT LAB PEC-351
6 EE 3 SIMULATION LAB PEE-351
7 IT 3 DATA STRUCTURE LAB PIT-303

Related Link